School Clubs

School Clubs 20/21

  Before school 8:00am – 8:45am After School Clubs 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Monday

Breakfast Club
KS1 – Tania/Sue

KS2 – Vanitha/Sue 
Football (KS2)
Mr Cuming/Mr Roach

Maths Booster (Year 6)
Ms Fernandes
Ms Khanom
Mr Newnham

Multiskills (Year 3)
Mr Cuming
Dodgeball
(Year 5)

Mr Roach
Gymnastics (Outside Coach) (Year 4)
Shay 

Extended School 
Leigh 3.30pm – 4.00pm (Year 6)
Spellings
Mr Nunn 3.30pm – 4.30pm (Year 6)
Maths/Reading
Olivia (Year 6)

Tuesday

Breakfast Club
KS1 – Tania/Sue

KS2 – Vanitha/Sue 
Football (KS2)
Mr Cuming/Mr Roach

Maths Booster (Year 6)
Ms Fernandes
Ms Khanom
Mr Newnham

Multiskills (Year 6)
Mr Roach
Multiskills (Year 2)

Mr Cuming
Gymnastics (Outside Coach) (Reception)
Shay

Maths Booster (Year 1)
Mr Finch 
Reading Gladiators (Year 2)
Ms Jordan 
Maths Booster
Ms Helmy (Year 3)
Maths Booster (Year 4)
Ms Greene
Maths Booster (Year 5)
Ms Abdi 

Extended School 
Leigh 3.30pm – 4.00pm (Year 6)
Maths/Reading
Olivia (Year 6)

Wednesday

Breakfast Club
KS1 – Tania/Sue

KS2 – Vanitha/Sue 
Football (KS2)
Mr Cuming/Mr Roach

Maths Booster (Year 6)
Ms Fernandes
Ms Khanom
Mr Newnham

 

Multiskills (Year 1)
Mr Roach and Mr Cuming

Gymnastics (Outside Coach) (Year 2)
Shay
School Council Meeting
Ms England 
Instruments Clarinet and Trumpet  (Year 4)
Mr Nunn/Visiting Tutor 

Maths Booster (Year 2)
Ms Marshalls
Ha Ha Boing Club – Reluctant Readers (Year 3)
Ms Zaman 
Reading Gladiators (Year 4)
Ms Iqbal
Reading Gladiators (Year 5)
Ms Perry 

Extended School – Maths TTRS
Mr Newnham 3.30pm – 4.00pm (Year 6)
Reading Gladiators 
Ms Fernandes (Year 6)
Maths/Reading
Olivia (Year 6)

Thursday

Breakfast Club
KS1 – Tania/Sue

KS2 – Vanitha/Sue 
Football (KS2)
Mr Cuming/Mr Roach

Maths Booster (Year 6)
Ms Fernandes
Ms Khanom
Mr Newnham

 

Multi Skills (Year 4)
Mr Roach
Dodge ball (Year 3)
Mr Cuming 
Gymnastics (Outside Coach) (Reception)
Shay

Reading Booster (Year 1)
Ms Koleman
Phonics Club (Year 2)
Ms Hadrich
Debate Clubs (Year 5)
Leigh 

Extended School  (Year 6)
Mr Newnham 3.30pm – 4.00pm
Oxford Owl Spellings (Year 6)
Ms Marques
Maths/Reading
Olivia (Year 6)

Friday

Breakfast Club
KS1 – Tania/Sue

KS2 – Vanitha/Sue 
Football (KS2)
Mr Cuming/Mr Roach

Maths Booster (Year 6)
Ms Fernandes
Ms Khanom
Mr Newnham

 

Multi Skills (Year 5)
Mr Roach
Dodge ball (Year 4)
Mr Cuming 

Reading Gladiators
Leigh 3.30pm – 4.00pm
Maths Tutor Group 
Ms Khanom (Year 6)
Maths/Reading
Olivia (Year 6)