School Clubs

  Before school 8:00am – 8:45am After School Clubs 3:30pm – 4:30pm Extended School 3:30pm – 5:00pm

Monday

Breakfast Club
Shaun/Pauline
Walking Bus
Carol/Sue
Football (KS2)
Mr Cuming/Mr Roach

Math’s Booster (Year 6) 8.30am-9.00am
Ms Khanom
Ms Jordan

Multi Skills (Year 5)
Mr Roach
Orchestra (KS2) 
Mr Nunn
Multi Skills (Year 6)
Mr Cummings 

Extended School (KS1 & KS2)
Pauline/Bimpe
Sports (Year 6)
Mr Cuming/Leigh

Tuesday

Breakfast Club
Shaun/Pauline
Walking Bus
Carol/Sue
Football (KS2)
Mr Cuming/Mr Roach

Math’s Booster (Year 6) 8.30am-9.00am
Ms Khanom
Ms Jordan

Multi Skills (Year 3/4)
Mr Roach
Choir (KS2)
Geneta
Homework/ICT (KS2)
Shaun 
Maths Booster (Year 5)
Ms Fernandes 
Grammar Booster (Year 3)
Mr Crouch 
Reading (Year 2)
Ms Begum
Math’s Club (Year 1)
Ms Radford 
Athletics (KS2)
Mr Cummings

Extended School (KS1 & KS2)
Pauline/Bimpe
Sports (Year 6)
Miss Jordan/Leigh/Mr Cumming

Wednesday

Breakfast Club
Shaun/Pauline 
Walking Bus
Carol/Sue
Football (KS2)
Mr Cuming/Mr Roach

Math’s Booster (Year 6) 8.30am-9.00am
Ms Khanom
Ms Jordan

Dodge ball (Year 3/4)
Mr Roach
Choir (KS1)
Geneta
School Council
Ms England
Math’s Club (Year 2)
Ms Marques
Reading Gladiators (Year 2)
Ms Prince 
Writing (Year 1)
Mr Finch
Netball (Year 4/5/6)
Mr Cummings
Programming (KS2)
Nigel
Reading (Year 4)
Ms Prince

Extended School (KS1 & KS2)
Pauline/Bimpe
Year 6 Extended
Ms Khanom
Mr Cuming 

Thursday

Breakfast Club
Shaun/Pauline 
Walking Bus
Carol/Sue
Football (KS2)
Mr Cuming/Mr Roach

Math’s Booster (Year 6) 8.30am-9.00am
Ms Khanom
Ms Jordan

Multi Skills (Year 1/2)
Mr Roach
Cheer leading (KS2)
Coach and Rachael
Homework Club  (KS2)
Bimpe
Math’s Booster (Year 3/4)
Ms Perry
Grammar/Writing (Year 2)
Ms Furze
Reading (Year 1)
Ms Adams
Boxercise (Year 5/6)
Mr Cummings

Extended School (KS1 & KS2)
Pauline/Bimpe
Year 6 Extended
Miss Miller
Mr Cuming 

Friday

Breakfast Club
Shaun/Pauline 
Walking Bus
Carol/Sue
Football (KS2)
Mr Cuming/Mr Roach

Math’s Booster (Year 6) 8.30am-9.00am
Ms Khanom
Ms Jordan

Dodge ball (Year 5/6)
Mr Roach
Girls Football (KS2)
Mr Cuming
Homework/ICT (KS2)
Bimpe
Ukelele (KS2)
Mr Nunn
Homework Club 
(KS1)
Fathiya 

Extended School (KS1 & KS2)
Pauline/Bimpe