Staff

Staff Survey 2022

Responsibilities of Teachers 2021-22

Staff List – September 2021/22
Keri Edge  Executive Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Kelly Jones Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Teaching and Learning Lead 
Ivie Okwuegbuna

Assistant Headteacher
SENCO 
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Rashida Khanom Assistant Headteacher
Teaching and Learning/Curriculum
Lyndsey Miller Assistant Headteacher
Teaching and Learning/Curriculum/Literacy

Fehmida Iqbal

Assistant Headteacher
Teaching and Learning
Hannah Cleland  Trust Business Manager
CFO
Year 6 Team
Rashida Khanom
Assistant Headteacher, Year 5&6 Leader & Extended School
Andrea Perry
Class teacher & Computing
Thomas Newnham
Class teacher & Mathematics Leader
Ana Fernandes 
Teacher and Science lead 
Leigh Halsey 
Support Assistant
Joanna Lam 
Support Assistant
Year 5 Team

Warda Abdi 
Class Teacher & D.T
Chloe Greene
Class Teacher
Pauline Shaw
Support Assistant
Shaun Hearn
Support Assistant

Year 4 Team

Fehmida Iqbal
Assistant Headteacher, Year 3&4 Leader 
Halima Zaman (Niamh Cunningham)
Class Teacher
Shakera Begum
Class teacher
Angela Smith-Scales 
Support Assistant
Fathiya Bobo 
SEND Support Assistant

Year 3 Team

Sandra Helmy
Class teacher
Anisah Rahman
Class Teacher
Vanitha Nursoo 
Support Assistant
Maria Raheel
Support Assistant

Year 2 Team

Kirsty Marshall
KS1 Leader and Teacher 
Eleanor Stevens
Class Teacher
Olivia Cox
Support Assistant
Eliza Aquilina
Support Assistant
Lyn Henning
SEND Support Assistant
Patience Nyarko
SEND Support Assistant
Tania Mumit
SEND Support Assistant

Year 1 Team

Carl Finch
Class Teacher & Humanities
Candice Jordan
Class Teacher
Nadine Palmer 
Teacher
Dominique Marques
Teacher
Emily Whitelock
Class Teacher 
Tracey England
Support Assistant and School Council Leader
Roheema Khanom
SEND Support Assistant
Sue Cook 
SEND Support Assistant 

Reception Team

Julie Pointer
Class Teacher, RE Leader and NQTS Students 
Jess Finney
Class teacher
Joyce Babirye
Support Assistant
Petronelle Masinga
Agency Support Assistant
Nafisha Nawaz 
Agency Support Assistant

Nursery Team

Rohit Banger
Class teacher
Jo Gray
Support Assistant
 Sara Kwiatkowska
Support Assistant
Karolina Kwiatkowska
Support Assistant
Naima Choudhury
Support Assistant

Curriculum
Kenielle Roach Sports Coach
Jamie Cornuaud Sports Coach
Nigel Mark  Computing and ICT Learning resource Manager
Adam Nunn Music Leader
Office Team
Razna Begum Office Manager 
Karam Kaur Attendance and Administration Officer
Carol Gay Assistant Admin 
Samuel Lawrence
Site Supervisor

Carol Gay
Midday Supervisor and Walking Bus
Sue Cook
Walking Bus
Ian Evans
Playground Assistant