Staff

Responsibilities of Teachers 2020-21

Staff List – September 2020/21
Keri Edge  Executive Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Kelly Jones Headteacher
Ivie Okwuegbuna

Assistant Headteacher
SENCO 
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Rashida Khanom Assistant Headteacher
Teaching and Learning Curriculum
Lyndsey Miller Assistant Headteacher
Teaching and Learning Curriculum

Fehmida Iqbal

Assistant Headteacher
Year 3 & 4 Leader
Hannah Cleland  Trust Business Manager
CFO
Year 6 Team
Rashida Khanom
Assistant Headteacher, Year 5&6 Leader & Extended School
Andrea Perry
Class teacher & Computing
Thomas Newnham
Class teacher & Mathematics Leader
Leigh Halsey 
Support Assistant
Year 5 Team

Warda Abdi 
Class Teacher & EAL
Chloe Greene
Class Teacher
Pauline Shaw
Support Assistant
Shaun Hearn
Support Assistant
Joanna Lam 
Support Assistant 
Sharmeen Akhtar
Support Assistant

Year 4 Team

Halima Zaman
Class Teacher
Shakera Begum
Class Teacher
Vanitha Nursoo 
Support Assistant
Patricia Johnson
Agency Support Assistant

Year 3 Team

Sandra Helmy
Class teacher
Anisah Rahman
Class teacher
Angela Smith-Scales 
Support Assistant
Fathiya Bobo 
Support Assistant

Year 2 Team

Kirsty Marshall
KS1 Leader and Teacher 
Candice Jordan
Class Teacher
Eleanor Stevens
Class Teacher

Olivia Cox
Support Assistant
Eliza Aquilina
Support Assistant

Year 1 Team

Carl Finch
Class Teacher & Humanities
Caroline Walton
Class Teacher and RWI Leader
Emily Whitelock
Class Teacher 
Tracey England
Support Assistant and School Council Leader
Lyn Henning
Support Assistant
Roheema Khanom
Support Assistant
Patience Nyarko
Support Assistant
Andrew Agnew
Agency Support Assistant

Reception Team

Julie Pointer
Class Teacher, RE Leader and NQTS Students 
Jess Finney
Class teacher
Joyce Babirye
Support Assistant
Zakkiya Delawala
Agency Support Assistant
Petronelle Masinga
Agency Support Assistant

Nursery Team

Rohit Banger
Class teacher
Jo Gray
Support Assistant
 Sara Kwiatkowska
Support Assistant
Karolina Kwiatkowska
Support Assistant
Sue Cook
Support Assistant

Curriculum
Kenielle Roach Sports Coach
Chris Cuming Sports Coach
Nigel Mark  Computing and ICT Learning resource Manager
Adam Nunn Music Leader
Office Team
Razna Begum Admissions and Administration Officer
Lisa Townsend Administration Officer
Carol Gay Assistant Admin 
Samuel Lawrence
Site Supervisor

Carol Gay
Midday Supervisor and Walking Bus
Sue Cook
Walking Bus
Ian Evans
Playground Assistant