School Clubs

 

 

BEFORE SCHOOL 08:00 – 08:40 AM

 

LUNCHTIME ACTIVITIES

AFTER SCHOOL CLUBS
3:30 – 4:30 PM 

EXTENDED SCHOOL
3:30  – 5:00
PAULINE AND BIMPE

MONDAY

BREAKFAST CLUB
MADELEINE/SHAUN

MR ROACH/MR CUMING FOOTBALL KS2

MR ROACH /MR CUMMINGS
PLAYGROUND

MR ROACH YEAR 5/6
MULTISKILLS

MR CUMING KS2 GIRLS FOOTBALL

ORCHESTRA  (HUB)
MR NUNN /MADELEINE

EXTENDED SCHOOL
3:30  – 5:00
PAULINE AND BIMPE

TUESDAY

BREAKFAST CLUB
MADELEINE/SHAUN

 MR ROACH/MR CUMING FOOTBALL KS2

MR ROACH /MR CUMMINGS
PLAYGROUND

MR ROACH YEAR 3-4 MULTISKILLS
MR CUMING KS2 ROUNDERS/BASEBALL
KS2 CHOIR GENETA

GARDENING CLUB ROSE /SUE

KS2 HOMEWORK/ICT CLUB SHAUN

YEAR 2 READING GLADIATORS
MS BELL

KS2 YEAR 4 READING GLADIATORS
MS PINKERTON

YEAR 3 WRITING CLUB MS AHMED
YEAR 4 GRAMMAR CLUB LEIGH

YEAR 5 AND 6 DEBATTING ANTHONIA
YEAR 6 MATHS BOOSTER MS FERNANDEZ

EXTENDED SCHOOL
3:30  – 5:00
PAULINE AND BIMPE

WEDNESDAY

BREAKFAST CLUB
MADELEINE/SHAUN

MR ROACH/MR CUMING FOOTBALL KS2

MR ROACH /MR CUMMINGS
PLAYGROUND

MR ROACH YEAR 3/4 DODGEBALL
MR CUMING  KS1 FOOTBALL
KS1 CHOIR GENETA

KS1 YEAR 2 MATHS MS  MARQUES
KS1 MATHS CLUB MS WALTON

KS2 ARCHERY MR HODDY

LEIGH YEAR 3 GRAMMAR

COMPUTER PROGRAMMING /CODING
MR MARKS

MS ENGLAND SCHOOL COUNCIL

YEAR 4 MATHS BOOSTER MS PERRY

YEAR 6 MATHES BOOSTER MS JOHNSON
YEAR 5 GRAMMAR BOOSTER MS JORDAN

EXTENDED SCHOOL
3:30  – 5:00
PAULINE AND BIMPE

THURSDAY

BREAKFAST CLUB
MADELEINE/SHAUN

MR ROACH/MR CUMING FOOTBALL KS2

MR ROACH /MR CUMMINGS
PLAYGROUND

MR ROACH YEAR 1 MULTISKILLS
MR CUMING KS2 TAG RUGBY
CHEERLEADING/COACH AND RACHAEL

KS1 YEAR 2 READING/WRITING MS AHMED

YEAR 3 MR VON MATHS

YEAR 3 MS KHANOM MATHS

YEAR 6 MATHS BOOSTER MS JOHNSON

YEAR 6 GRAMMAR BOOSTER MS JONES
YEAR 6 READING GLADIATORS MS MILLER
DIGITAL LEADERS CLUB SHAUN

EXTENDED SCHOOL
3:30  – 5:00
PAULINE AND BIMPE

FRIDAY

 

BREAKFAST CLUB
MADELEINE/SHAUN

MR ROACH/MR CUMING FOOTBALL KS2

MR ROACH /MR CUMMINGS
PLAYGROUND

MR ROACH YEAR 5/6  DODGE BALL
MR CUMING CRICKET KS2
KS2 HOMEWORK/ICT CLUB SHAUN

KS1 YEAR 2 HOMEWORK CLUB MS PRINCE
KS2 KARATE CLUB

EXTENDED SCHOOL
3:30  – 5:00
PAULINE AND BIMPE