Staff

 

Responsibilities of Teachers 2022-23

Staff List – September 2022/23
Keri Edge  Trust Leader – DSL
Kelly Jones Headteacher – DSL

Hannah Cleland Trust Operations Manager/CFO
Ivie Okwuegbuna Assistant Headteacher/SENCO/DSL
Lyndsey Miller Assistant Headteacher
Teaching and Learning/Curriculum/T4W

Rashida Khanom

Assistant Headteacher
Teaching and Learning/Year 5/6
Fehmida Iqbal Assistant Headteacher
Teaching and Learning/Curriculum Design for ECTs/PE Support
Year 6 Team

Rashida Khanom
Year 5&6 AHT
Andrea Perry
Class teacher & Computing Lead
Thomas Newnham
Class teacher & Mathematics Leader / Rights Respecting Schools / Assessment
Leigh Halsey 
Support Assistant
Joanna Lam 
Support Assistant
Rachel Quartey
Support Assistant 

Year 5 Team

Miss Warda Mina Abdi 
Class teacher & PHSCE Lead
Miss Chloe Greene
Class teacher & KS2 Reading
Pauline Shaw
Support Assistant
Shaun Hearn
Support Assistant
Angela Smith-Scales 
SEND Support Assistant

Year 4 Team

Fehmida Iqbal
Assistant Headteacher/Curriculum Design Lead for ECTs /PE Support 
Halima Zaman
Class teacher
Shakera Begum
ECT Class teacher
Vanitha Nursoo 
Support Assistant
Regan O’leary
Support Assistant

Year 3 Team

Miss Sandra Helmy
RE Lead/Class teacher
Miss Naimh Cunningham
Class teacher
Eliza Aquilina 
Support Assistant
Maria Raheel
Support Assistant
Darlicia Bunduku 
SEND Support 
Tania Mumit
SEND Support

Year 2 Team

Miss Kirsty Marshall
KS1 Lead/T & L/Curriculum Design 
Mr Carl Finch 
History and Geography Lead 
Ana Fernandes
Intervention/Science Lead/SLT
Tracey England
Support Staff/Interventions/PPA
Shabia Begum
Support Assistant
Roheema Khanom 
SEND Support Assistant

Year 1 Team

Miss Candice Jordan
Trainee Support / RWI Lead
Miss Anisah Rahman 
ECT Class teacher
Miss Olivia Cox
Teach First Trainee teacher
Fatima Suhora
Support Assistant
Sue Cook 
SEND Support Assistant 

Reception Team

Ms Julie Pointer
Coordinator trainees & ECTS – EYFS Lead/UPS 
Miss Yasmin Ikram
Reception teacher
Joyce Babirye
Support Assistant/PPA 
Petronelle Masinga
Support Assistant
Rosalind Henning 
SEND Support Assistant
Patience Nyarko
SEND Support Assistant

Nursery Team

Mr Rohit Banger
Class teacher
Ms Joanne Gray
Support Assistant
 Sara Kwiatkowska
Support Assistant
Karolina Kwiatkowska
Support Assistant
Naima Choudhury
2 year old’s

SEN Hub Team

Tania Mumit and Darlicia Bunduku

Wider Curriculum
Adam Nunn Music teacher and SEND Maths teacher / UPS
Ian Tyne Sports Coach
Jamie Cornuaud Sports Coach
Nigel Mark  Computing and ICT Network Manager
Dominique Marques DT and Art Lead/SEND teacher/PPA
Ian Evans Playground Leader
Office Team
Razna Begum Office Manager/Admissions 
Lilianna George Trust Finance Officer
Karam Kaur Attendance and Home School Liaison Officer 
Nicole Santos Administration Officer
Site Team

Site Supervisor
Samuel Laurence

Cleaners
Cecilia Osei, Marina Kostina, Vida Svinklinene

Carol Gay
Midday Supervisor and Walking Bus
Sue Cook
Walking Bus