Staff

Responsibilities of Teachers 2018-19

Teacher Responsibilities
Keri Edge
Executive Head Teacher
Overall teaching and learning
Overall Achievement
Budget
Governors Reports
Line Manage SLT
Child Protection  line manager
Performance Management
Recruitment/ Retention
NLE
Lorraine Johnson
Head of School
Day to day management of the school
Teaching and Learning
Professional development/CPD/Courses
Assessment
Premises line manager
Management of Phase Leaders
SIP
SEF
Health & Safety
Educational visits
Website/MLE
Behaviour
OTP Facilitator
Curriculum Timetables
Inset training
Kelly Jones
Deputy Head Teacher
Years 5 and 6 Team Leader / Behaviour
Middle Leaders
SLE
Planning
Sue Tindling
Assistant Head Teacher
Foundation Stage co-ordinator
SLT member
Stakeholders views
Ivie Okwuegbuna
Assistant Head Teacher
Inclusion/SEND
Gifted and Talented
EAL
Teaching Assistants
RWI
Volunteers / Work Experience
Induction of new staff
Safer Recruitment
Rashida Khanom
Assistant Head Teacher
Years 3 and 4 Leader
SLT
Maths Coordinator
Maxine Prince
Assistant Head Teacher
KS1 Phase leader
SLT
Julie Pointer RE Co-ordinator/Students
Collective Worship
Induction Tutor
SLE
NQTs
Ana Fernandez Science and Healthy Eating
Lyndsey Miller Art / English Co-ordinator
Abdi Warda Class Teacher
EAL
Sonya Pinkerton Class Teacher
Andrea Perry Class Teacher
ICT
Luke Crouch Class Teacher
Rosie Furze Class Teacher
Key Stage 2 SATs Lead
Dominque Marques Class Teacher
Art
Carl Finch

Class Teacher
Key Stage 1 Lead

Caroline Walton Class Teacher
RML
Catherine Maher-McGrath Class Teacher / DT Co-ordinator
Clare Adams Class Teacher
Candice Jordan Class Teacher
Sandra Helmy Trainee Class Teacher
Stephanie Radford Trainee Class Teacher
Reskona Begum Trainee Class Teacher
Chris Cuming Sports Coach
Kenielle Roach Sports Coach
Adam Nunn Music Co-ordinator
ECAM
Tracey England Instructor Teacher / School Council
Nadia Ahmad ECC / Y2 maths

Teaching & Learning Support Assistants 2018-2019

Year group Teacher / Role
Nursery Jo – Teaching Assistant, First Aider
Roheema – Teaching Assistant, First Aider
Reception  Vacancy – Learning Support Assistant, First Aider
Joyce – Teaching Assistant
Sara – Teaching Assistant
Year 1 Angela – Teaching Assistant
Geneta – Teaching Assistant
Year 2 Tobi – Teaching Assistant
Year 3 Leigh – Teaching Assistant
Lynn – Teaching Assistant, First Aider
Shaun – Learning Support Assistant
Year 4 Rachel – Teaching Assistant
Antonia – Teaching Assistant
Anastasija – Teaching Assistant
Year 5 Bimpe – Teaching Assistant
Pauline – Learning Support Assistant
Year 6 Madeleine – Learning Support Assistant
Sunil – Teaching Assistant
Rose – Learning Support Assistant
Sue C – Learning Support Assistant
  Ann Jordan –  Family Support Worker /
Child Protection Officer
Carol Gay – Office/Welfare Assistant,
First Aider

Administration Staff 2018-2019

Staff Responsibility
Hannah Cleland
Business Manager
Finance / HR
Health and Safety / Premises
Safer Recruitment / Sickness Absence Procedures
Website
Barbara Powell Office Manager
Kyle Anderson-Brooks Office Administrator
First Aider
Carol Gay Office / Welfare Assistant
First Aider

Premises Staff 2018-2019

   
Vacancy Site Supervisor

Contracted Staff 2018-2019

   
Abu Choudhury Bursar
Nigel Mark ICT Network Manager
Steve Cox Curriculum Consultant