Staff

Responsibilities of Teachers 2016-17

Teacher Responsibility
Keri Edge
Executive Head Teacher
Overall teaching and learning
Overall Achievement
Budget
Governors Reports
Line Manage SLT
Child Protection  line manager
Performance Management
Recruitment/ Retention
NLE
Lorraine Johnson
Head of School
Day to day management of the school
Teaching and Learning
Professional development/CPD/Courses
Assessment
Premises line manager
Management of Phase Leaders
SIP
SEF
Health & Safety
Educational visits
Website/MLE
Behaviour
OTP Facilitator
Curriculum Timetables
Kelly Jones
Deputy Head Teacher
Years 5 and 6 Team Leader / Behaviour
Middle Leaders
Care Take Science
SLE
Planning
Sue Tindling
Assistant Head Teacher
Sue Tindling
Assistant Head Teacher
Foundation Stage co-ordinator
SLT member
Stakeholders views
Ivie Okwuegbuna
Assistant Head Teacher
Inclusion/SEND
Gifted and Talented
EAL
Teaching Assistants
RWI
Volunteers / Work Experience
Induction of new staff
Safer Recruitment
Rashida Khanom
Years 3 and 4 Leader
Computing Co-ordinator
SLT
Maxine Prince
Assistant Head Teacher
KS1 Phase leader
SLT
Julie Pointer
RE Co-ordinator/Students
Collective Worship
Induction Tutor
SLE
NQTs
Cindy Bellamy Maths Co-ordinator
Lyndsey Miller Art / English Co-ordinator
Rahina Begum Teach First
Ana Fernandez Science and Healthy Eating
Abdi Warda Class Teacher
Jennifer Larbi Class Teacher / PHSCE Co-ordinator
Lauren Byrne Trainee Class Teacher
Sonya Pinkerton Class Teacher
Candy Jordan Trainee Class Teacher
Julian Von Lieres Class Teacher NQT
Andrea Perry Class Teacher
Alisanne Bell Class Teacher
Dominque Marques Class Teacher
Faheema Islam Trainee Class Teacher
Rosanna Chandler Class Teacher / Humanities Co-ordinator
Caroline Walton Class Teacher NQT
Catherine Maher-McGrath Class Teacher / DT Co-ordinator
Adam Nunn Music Co-ordinator ECAM
Tracey England Instructor Teacher / School Council
Nadia Ahma ECC / Y2 maths

Teaching & Learning Support Assistants 2016 – 2017

Name and Class Role
Joanne – N
Roheema – N
Ramune –  YN/R
Lynn –  YN/R
Maysun –  R
Joyce – R
Elisha – Y1
Nicky – Y1
Angela – Y2
Peju – Y2
Leigh – Y3
Kim – Y3
Pauline – Y4
Geneta – Y4
Rachel – Y5
Bimpe – Y5
Rose – Y5
Sue – Y5
Shaun – Y6
Jonathon – Y6
Madeleine – Y6
Kenielle
Ann Jordan
Denise Youles
Ian Evans
Teaching Assistant / First Aider
Teaching Assistant / First Aider
Teaching Assistant
Learning Support Assistant / First Aider
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Learning Support Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant / First Aider
Teaching Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Learning Support Assistant
Teaching Assistant
Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support Assistant
Teaching Assistant / First Aider
Learning Mentor / Extended School Co-ordinator
Sports Coach
Family Support Worker / Child Protection Officer
Midday
Play Leader

Administration Staff 2016-2017

Name Role / Responsibilities
Hannah Cleland
School Business Manager
(Federated)
Sickness Absence Procedures
Finance / HR
Safer Recruitment
Website
Barbara Powell Office Manager
Kyle Anderson-Brooks Office Administrator
First Aider
Carol Gay Office / Welfare Assistant
First Aider

Premises Staff 2016-2017

Name Responsibilities
Vince Walker Site Supervisor

ICT Staff

Name Responsibilities
Nigel Mark Learning Resource Manager
Ben Roberts School Based ICT Technician

Contracted Staff

Name Responsibilities
Abu Bursar