Achievements

Year Sport League Year Group/Gender Position
Sep 2012 Newham Dance Mats Competition Year 3 Mixed Gold
2012-2013 Newham Football League Year 5/6 Girls Bronze
2012-2013 Newham Football League Year 5/6 Boys Bronze
2012-2013 Newham Indoor Athletics League Year 5/6 Mixed Silver
2012-2013 Newham Mini-Olympics League Year 2 Mixed 6th
2012-2013 Cheerleading League Key stage 2 Mixed Gold
June 2013 Cumberland Athletics Festival Years 5/6 Mixed Silver
June 2013 Cumberland Rounders Festival Year 5/6 Mixed Silver
June 2013 Cumberland Inclusive basketball Festival Years 5/6 Mixed Gold
Oct 2013 Rokeby Football Tournament Years 3/4 Mixed Silver
Oct 2013 Rokeby Basketball Competition Years 5/6 Mixed 5th
Oct 2013 Rokeby Football Tournament Years 5/6 Mixed Gold
Oct 2013 Rokeby Dodgeball Tournament Years 5/6 Mixed Silver
Nov 2013 Newham Handball Tournament Years 5/6 Mixed Bronze
2013-2014 Newham Mini-Olympics League Year 2 Mixed Gold
2014-2015 Quadkids Athletics Competition Year 5 Mixed 3rd
Dec 2015 Newham Mini-Olympics League Year 2 Mixed Gold

School

– Outstanding OFSTED Report 2007/2008
– SCo Special Achievement Award 2007
– Newham Best Out Of School Hours Sports Provision 2006, 2008

Sports

Football

  • Newham Boys 6-a-side League Champions – 2008, 2009
  • Newham Girls 6-a-side League Champions – 2008
  • Newham Boys 6-a-side Cup Winners -2003, 2006, 2007, 2008
  • Morgan Stanley Soccer Skills Champions – 2006
  • SSCo Mixed Football, Runner up- 2003
  • Year 3&4 Girls Football 5-a-side Runner Up – 2010
  • Year 3&4 Girls Football League Champions- 2010

Athletics

  • Newham Sportshall Athletics
    2004-Fairplay Award
    2005-3rd
    2006-1st
    2007-2nd
  • Newham Indoor Athletics League Champions 2005

Basketball

  • SSCo Basketball Tournament winners 2007

Hockey

  • TOPs Festival Champions 2008, 2010
  • UniHoc League Champions 2008/2009

Rugby

  • TOPs Festival Champions 2006, 2007
  • London Youth Games Bronze Medal 2006
  • East London Rugby Club World Cup Runner Up 2007

Australian Rules Football

  • SSCo Australian Rules football champions 2004

Multiskills

  • Cumberland SSP Yr1 Multiskills Champions 2010
  • Cumberland SSP Yr2 Multiskills Champions 2010

Cheerleading

  • London Cheerleading Academy Winter Showcase Winners 2009
  • London Cheerleading Academy Spring Showcase Gold Winners 2010
  • London Cheerleading Academy Summer Showcase Silver Winners 2010

Dancing

  • SSCo Dancemat Competition Winners 2009, 2010
  • SSCo Dancemat Competition Runner up 2008
  • TOPs Festival Dancemat Competition Runner up 2010

Music

  • Geneta Crooke sings in the London Community Gospel Choir

Academic

  • Hallsville achieved runner up in the EAZ Poetry Competition
  • RE Visit a place of Worship prizes awarded to Hallsville 2012
    Best individual response KS1.
    Best individual runner-up response KS1.
    Best school KS1: Hallsville Primary School.
    Best individual joint runner-up response KS2 years 3 and 4.
    Best individual response KS2 years 5 and 6.
  • RE Visit a place of Worship prizes awarded to Hallsville 2013
    EYFS – Best overall school Hallsville.
    Best individual runner-up response KS1.
    Best individual runner-up response KS2 years 3 and 4.
    Best individual response KS2.
    Best individual runner-up response KS2 years 5 and 6.